Past State Officers

President – Sofia Atzrodt
Vice President – Chase Walker
Secretary – Molly Sun
Treasurer – Mijan Ramharrack
Reporter – Valentina Fernandez
Sergeant at Arms – Lindsay Beckett

2013 – 2014 Florida TSA State Officers

President – Morgan Honeycutt
Vice President – Valeriya Mikhaylova
Secretary – Sofia Atzrodt
Treasurer – Nathan Miller
Reporter – Tiahna Fletcher
Sergeant at Arms – Chase Walker

 

 

2007-2008
President – John Nguyen
Vice President – Morgan Moxley
Secretary – Chelsea Lee
Treasurer – Suzanne Richardson
Reporter – Katie Orovecz
SAA – Neel Natarajan
Parliamentarian – Mark Nanny

 

2006-2007
President – Joe Orovecz
Vice President – John Nyguyen
Secretary – Jennifer Norwood
Treasurer – Nichole Boyles
Reporter – Leah Krause
SAA – Tiffany Storch

 

2005-2006
President – Theresa Bramble
Vice President – Jacob Nichols
Secretary – Morgan Moxley
Treasurer – Alex Gordon
Reporter – Brandon Kovacs
SAA – John Nyguen

 

2004-2005
President – Jill Welsh
Vice President -Scott Cutshall
Secretary -Jesse Kow
Treasurer -Morgan Moxley
Reporter – Brandon Kovacs
SAA – Zack Rosen
Names provided by Jill Welsh

 

2003-2004
President – Lesley Boyd
Vice President – Ruan Cox
Secretary – Reagan Hooper
Treasurer – Marina Fayer
Reporter – Chris Cremeans
SAA – Jonathan O’Brien
Names provided by Chris Creameans

 

2002-2003
President – Ashley Simonian
Vice President – Jill Welsh
Secretary – Lesley Boyd
Treasurer – Jess Moore
Reporter – Jason Mellon
SAA – Will Anderson
Names provided by Jason Mellon

 

2001-2002
President – Avianne Richardson
Vice President -Mary Warner
Secretary -Jill Welsh
Treasurer -Ashley Simonian
Reporter – Lesley Boyd
SAA -Mike Bustillos/Alfonso Dager
Names provided by Jill Welsh

 

2000-2001
President – Anthony Rodriguez
Vice President – Justin Lauer
Secretary – Albert Villa/Jenniferanne Broido
Treasurer – Mary Warner
Reporter – Sarah Gwaltney
SAA – Alfonso Dager
Names provided by Anthony Rodriguez

 

1999-2000
President – Jenniferanne Broido
Vice President – Stacey Goldburg
Secretary – Shrea Randle
Treasurer – Anthony Rodriguez
Reporter – Kyle Jeffries
SAA – Justin Lauer
Names provided by Anthony Rodriguez

 

1998-1999
President -Misty Lamb, Plant City
Vice President -Jennifer Broido, Piper
Secretary -Amanda Davis, Plant City
Treasurer -Katie Milton, Crescent City Jr./Sr.
Reporter -Susan Alvarez, Barbara Goleman
SAA -Ben Colbert, La Belle
Names provided by Bill Smith

.

1997-1998
President -John Franklin
Vice President -Jennifer Samsel
Secretary -Jennifer Broido
Treasurer -Misty Lamb
Reporter -Dana ?
SAA -Roberto Aloidar
Names provided by John Franklin

 

1996-1997
President -Yly Lopez
Vice President -Alaina White
Secretary –
Treasurer -Chris Jara
Reporter -John Franklin
SAA –
Names provided by John Franklin

 

1995-1996
President –
Vice President –
Secretary –
Treasurer –
Reporter –
SAA –
Names provided by ?

 

1994-1995
President –
Vice President –
Secretary –
Treasurer –
Reporter –
SAA –
Names provided by ?

 

1993-1994
President –
Vice President –
Secretary –
Treasurer –
Reporter –
SAA –
Names provided by ?

 

1992-1993
President –
Vice President –
Secretary –
Treasurer –
Reporter –
SAA –
Names provided by ?

 

1991-1992
President –
Vice President –
Secretary –
Treasurer –
Reporter –
SAA –
Names provided by ?

 

1990-1991
President – Ben Walker*
Vice President – ?
Secretary – Idalmis Vidal
Treasurer – Shirley Antione
Reporter – Eric Herrolz
SAA – Shelton Wilson
*Jeni Kampeas was the State President but due to certain circumstances Ben had to replace her.
Names provided by Shelton Wilson

 

1989-1990
President – Richard Bueno
Vice President – Susan Betances
Secretary – Daniel Schmidt
Treasurer – Ben Walker
Reporter – Jeni Kampeas
SAA – A.J. Maxwell
Names provided by Shelton Wilson

 

1988-1989
President – Guy Cecil
Vice President – Chandra Ortiz
Secretary – Elizabeth Deprimo
Treasurer – Adilia Ortega
Reporter – Andrea Riba
SAA – Daniel Schmidt
Names provided by Shelton Wilson

(Visited 1 times, 1 visits today)