Interview Sign-ups

Interview Sign-ups

**If an event does not have a sign-up list below, report at start time of event**

 

Middle School

Chapter Team (MS) Sign-ups

Be sure to include team number when signing up

 

Mechanical Engineering (MS) Sign-ups

Please contact coordinator, Scott Mead, with any questions, Scott.Mead@sdhc.k12.fl.us

 

Website Design

Interview times pre-assigned by coordinator

Below you will find the interview schedule for the zoom meetings. Please login 20 minutes or more ahead of schedule so that we can work out the kinks of the interview process.

4:30 - Lake Asbury MS - 1035-1

4:55 - Turner Bartels MS - 1614-1

5:20 - Pine Crest MS - 1587-1

5:40 - Mcintosh MS - 1606-1

6:00 - Dr. Mona MS - 1716-1

Please e-mail Pamela Gossett, event coordinator, with any questions or issues gossettp@manateeschools.net

 

Children's Stories 

Interview times pre-assigned by coordinator

If conflicts, email: tsajudgerecruiter@gmail.com

1699 - 10:00am

1064 - 10:20am

1720 - 10:40am

1675 - 11:00am

1713 - 11:20am

1552 - 11:40am

1612 - 12:00pm

1587 - 12:20pm

1035 - 12:40pm

1722 - 1:00pm

 

Cybersecurity 

Please send Mr. Perretta a text message with your requested time slot and TSA Student ID.  He will confirm via text.

Text To Mr Perretta (561) 325-9117

Time Slots Are Below - Select 1

Thursday 2/25/21

12:15pm

12:30pm

12:45pm

1:00pm

1:15pm

1:30pm

1:45pm

2:00pm

2:15pm

2:30pm

2:45pm

3:00pm

 

 

High School

SciVis Sign-ups

SciVis will be starting 15 minutes later than the posted time due to coordinator/judge time constraints. Please do not sign up until your team knows you've made the top 10.

 

Fashion Design Sign-ups

Fashion Design will be starting 15 minutes later than the posted time due to coordinator/judge time constraints. Please do not sign up until your team knows you've made the top 10.

 

Animatronics Sign-ups

 

Geospatial Sign-ups

Teams can use the below link to sign up for one of the available time slots prior to the event time.

When prompted for a name, please sign up using your Team ID.

 

Music Production Sign-ups

Please contact coordinator, Nathaniel Bostic, with any questions, nathaniel.bostic@sdhc.k12.fl.us

 

Children's Stories 

Children's Stories Sign up (they're all 25 minute blocks to accommodate for the presentation and interview):

8:30

8:55

9:20

9:45

10:10

10:35

11:00

11:25

11:50

12:15

Please email Brittany Findley for a sign up time brittany.findley@outlook.com

 

Engineering Design

Interview times pre-assigned by coordinator

If conflicts, email: tsajudgerecruiter@gmail.com

4:00   2589

4:15   2640

4:30   2542

4:45   2687

5:00   2653

5:15   2613

5:45   2015

6:00   2533

6:15   2719

6:35   2210

 

Transportation Modeling

Times are as follows for semifinalists on Friday afternoon/evening:

3:30 Booker HS 562

3:45 Braden River HS 210

4:00 Coral Reef HS 015

4:15 Lyman HS 694

4:30 Middleburg HS 054

5:00 North Fort Myers HS 695

5:15 Palm Bay Magnet HS

5:30 Pine Crest HS 640

5:45 Poinciana 662

6:00 Venice HS 2100

 

Chapter Team (HS) Sign-ups

Be sure to include team number when signing up

 

 

(Visited 1,749 times, 1 visits today)